> > >
Ho Chi Minh City

Airlines Flying to Ho Chi Minh City

See which airlines fly to Ho Chi Minh City. Find the airline that best meets your travel needs by comparing prices and treat yourself to an enjoyable journey.
VietJet Air logo VietJet Air
Vietnam Airlines logo Vietnam Airlines
Sun PhuQuoc Airways logo Sun PhuQuoc Airways
EVA Air logo EVA Air
Korean Air logo Korean Air
China Airlines logo China Airlines
Philippine Airlines logo Philippine Airlines
China Southern Airlines logo China Southern Airlines
STARLUX Airlines logo STARLUX Airlines
Vietravel Airlines logo Vietravel Airlines
Air Cambodia logo Air Cambodia
AirAsia logo AirAsia
China Eastern Airlines logo China Eastern Airlines
Cathay Pacific logo Cathay Pacific
Singapore Airlines logo Singapore Airlines
Asiana Airlines logo Asiana Airlines
Thai AirAsia logo Thai AirAsia
Scoot logo Scoot
Thai Airways logo Thai Airways
Malaysia Airlines logo Malaysia Airlines

Latest Flight Deals to Ho Chi Minh City

These are the best offers on flights to Ho Chi Minh City you’ll find over the next 60 days, with savings of up to NZD 369. Don’t miss out!

38%
Los Angeles Ho Chi Minh City
Singapore Airlines Singapore Airlines
One way
Economy
Wed, Aug 26
NZD 596
NZD 965
27%
San Francisco Ho Chi Minh City
Singapore Airlines Singapore Airlines
One way
Economy
Wed, Aug 19
NZD 694
NZD 955
13%
Da Nang Ho Chi Minh City
VietJet Air VietJet Air
One way
Economy
Thu, Oct 1
NZD 78
NZD 90
59%
Bangkok Ho Chi Minh City
Thai AirAsia Thai AirAsia
One way
Economy
Fri, Oct 2
NZD 132
NZD 322
36%
Hanoi Ho Chi Minh City
VietJet Air VietJet Air
One way
Economy
Tue, Sep 22
NZD 66
NZD 103
66%
Singapore Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam Airlines Vietnam Airlines
One way
Economy
Sat, Oct 3
NZD 183
NZD 541
43%
Manila Ho Chi Minh City
Cebu Pacific Cebu Pacific
One way
Economy
Mon, Sep 7
NZD 213
NZD 375
59%
Kuala Lumpur Ho Chi Minh City
VietJet Air VietJet Air
One way
Economy
Wed, Sep 9
NZD 141
NZD 342
37%
Phnom Penh Ho Chi Minh City
Air Cambodia Air Cambodia
One way
Economy
Tue, Aug 11
NZD 201
NZD 317

When is the cheapest time to book flights to Ho Chi Minh City?

Departure:

What is the cheapest month for one-way flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City?

The average one way ticket price paid by Trip.com users from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City in each month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com data, the cheapest month to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City is January, with an average price of NZD 40. The most expensive month is usually August, with average prices reaching NZD 75.

NZD 75
NZD 58
NZD 40
NZD 23
    Cheapest
  • NZD 75
    Aug
  • NZD 51
    Sep
  • NZD 57
    Oct
  • NZD 47
    Nov
  • NZD 46
    Dec
  • NZD 40
    Jan
  • NZD 40
    Feb
  • NZD 63
    Mar
  • NZD 60
    Apr
  • NZD 72
    May
  • NZD 62
    Jun
  • NZD 45
    Jul

What is the cheapest month for return flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City?

Average price of return flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months

Based on Trip.com's historical data, January is often the cheapest month for fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City, with an average price of NZD 143. February is usually the most expensive period, with prices averaging as high as NZD 257.

NZD 257
NZD 200
NZD 143
NZD 86
    Cheapest
  • NZD 184
    Aug
  • NZD 166
    Sep
  • NZD 151
    Oct
  • NZD 165
    Nov
  • NZD 155
    Dec
  • NZD 143
    Jan
  • NZD 257
    Feb
  • NZD 255
    Mar
  • NZD 207
    Apr
  • NZD 219
    May
  • NZD 213
    Jun
  • NZD 174
    Jul

Which day of the week is cheapest to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City?

Data is based on the past 12 months and shows the average weekly airfare from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City on different days of the week according to Trip.com.

Based on Trip.com data from the past 12 months, the cheapest day to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City is Wednesday. The average fare on this day is usually lower than on other days. Try to avoid flying on Sunday as fares are usually the highest.

NZD 135
NZD 122
NZD 109
NZD 96
    Cheapest
  • NZD 120
    Mon
  • NZD 111
    Tue
  • NZD 109
    Wed
  • NZD 110
    Thu
  • NZD 111
    Fri
  • NZD 116
    Sat
  • NZD 135
    Sun

Round-trip fights to Ho Chi Minh City

Whether it's a quick getaway or a business trip to remember, our 3–7 day round trips are perfect for experiencing Ho Chi Minh City affordably.

4 day trip
Sat, Aug 22- Tue, Aug 25
4 day trip
Bangkok
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 245
Search
3 day trip
Fri, Oct 2- Sun, Oct 4
3 day trip
Singapore
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 304
Search
7 day trip
Sun, Sep 6- Sat, Sep 12
7 day trip
Kuala Lumpur
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 306
Search
8 day trip
Sat, Sep 19- Sat, Sep 26
8 day trip
Guangzhou
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 307
Search
8 day trip
Fri, Aug 28- Fri, Sep 4
8 day trip
Seoul
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 351
Search
4 day trip
Tue, Aug 11- Fri, Aug 14
4 day trip
Manila
Ho Chi Minh City
NZD 589
Search
View more return flights

Useful info for your flights to Ho Chi Minh City from the United Kingdom

Cheapest one-way flight priceNZD 619
Cheapest round-trip ticket priceNZD 1,361
Cheapest monthNovember
Peak season for travelJuly
Flight distance13,131.64 km
Average flight time19 hours 15 minutes
Popular airlineChina Airlines

Frequently asked questions: Booking Ho Chi Minh City flights

  • What is the average flight ticket price from United States to Ho Chi Minh City?

    The average ticket price to Ho Chi Minh City is NZD 615. Please use this price as a reference only.
    • Approx. 1 hour 36 minutes to fly from Bangkok to Ho Chi Minh City.
    • Approx. 1 hour 26 minutes to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City.
    • Approx. 2 hours 10 minutes to fly from Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City.
    • Approx. 2 hours 11 minutes to fly from Singapore to Ho Chi Minh City.
  • You can book cheaper flights in the following ways:
    • Search for tickets to a city or airport near Ho Chi Minh City.
    • Look up different airlines that have flights to Ho Chi Minh City.
    • Browse different departure dates from the same month.
    • Filter for different departure times from the same day.
    • Check for discount information on various social media sites.
    • Explore deals and discounts on airline websites.
  • Understanding peak and off travel seasons to Ho Chi Minh City can help you arrange your travel plans accordingly. The most popular month to visit Ho Chi Minh City is August. The average price of flight tickets to Ho Chi Minh City in August is NZD 419.
  • Flight tickets to Ho Chi Minh City are the cheapest in November compared to other months, the average price is NZD 506.
  • Popular airlines with flights to Ho Chi Minh City: VietJet Air , Vietnam Airlines , and Sun PhuQuoc Airways .