Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga

Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Tauranga Airport
(18.4 km)
Airport: Rotorua Airport
(61.6 km)
View on map
5

2 Bedrooms Private Vacation Home

Smoking Permitted
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Tauranga
Reviews frequently mention
Joanne B.
January 3, 2025
Very quiet, easy to get to This property is tucked away in the suburbs but it’s easy to get to the beach or into town if you want to. The unit is very well set up with full sized appliances, and was very clean. Would be a great rental for 1-3 people.Our only thought was it would have been nice to have some chairs to sit outside (and they may have been available we just didn’t find them).
Elschen F.
September 12, 2024
AIMS games Was a lovely neat spot. Very central for where we needed to be during the AIMS games.
Rishi R.
December 30, 2025
Perfect

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property host

Serena

About this property

We offer simple and relaxing vibe. This newly build property is modern and spotless. Located in the upper neighbourhood of the Lakes Tauranga. You can enjoy the buzziness of the beach town while staying out enjoying the peace. With the semi-rural, top-of-the-hill location, the night sky is perfect for stargazing or aurora viewing on a great day. About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats (limit 2 total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About events:No events allowed.
Show Full Description

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga?

Check-in at Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga?

Prices at Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

Which airport is closest to Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga?

The nearest airport is Tauranga Airport, just about 21 mins from hotel by car (18.4 km) away.

What is the cancellation policy for Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga?

The cancellation policy for Sweet Serendipity at the quiet side of Tauranga depends on the room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTauranga Airport
Distance to Airport18.32KM
Hotel Star Rating4