Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Hotels near The Gateway Arch, St. Louis

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near The Gateway Arch

See all
Comfort Inn & Suites Saint Louis Lafayette Square Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.0/10
Very Good100 reviews
3.27km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 208
Drury Plaza St. Louis at the Arch Hotels near The Gateway Arch
9.4/10
Amazing103 reviews
0.17km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 262
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.1/10
Very Good117 reviews
1.19km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 144
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.6/10
Very Good103 reviews
2.31km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 209
Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.6/10
Very Good108 reviews
4.12km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 149
Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station Hotels near The Gateway Arch
9.1/10
Great101 reviews
2.04km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 255
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.7/10
Very Good105 reviews
1.85km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 245
Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch Hotels near The Gateway Arch
8.9/10
Very Good127 reviews
0.15km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 255
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) Hotels near The Gateway Arch
9.0/10
Great128 reviews
0.54km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 189
Hotel Indigo ST. LOUIS - DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near The Gateway Arch
7.5/10
91 reviews
0.38km from The Gateway Arch
From NZD 183
See all

Top Pick Hotels near The Gateway Arch

See all
Check out our most booked hotels near The Gateway Arch from the past 30 days!
No.1
8.6/10
107 reviews

Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.28KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
7.6/10
105 reviews

Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.36KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
8.8/10
102 reviews

Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.7KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.4
9.3/10
102 reviews

Live by Loews - St.Louis

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.6KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.5
8.4/10
111 reviews

Marriott St. Louis Grand

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.77KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.6
8.8/10
109 reviews

The Westin St. Louis

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.72KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.7
8.5/10
104 reviews

Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.72KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.8
9.4/10
99 reviews

Four Seasons St. Louis

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.97KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.9
8.8/10
97 reviews

Hotel Saint Louis, Autograph Collection

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 0.56KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.10
8.9/10
110 reviews

21C Museum Hotel St Louis

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis | 1.53KM from The Gateway Arch
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for St. Louis hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserThe hotel offers a good breakfast with a nice variety of options. The location is safe, quiet, and very convenient for getting around. Overall, I had a pleasant stay. The only minor downsides were that the water pressure in the bathroom was a little low, and the air conditioner was positioned directly across from the bed. Whenever it turned on, the cold air blew straight onto my face while I was lying in bed, which was a bit uncomfortable. Other than that, everything was great, and I would be happy to stay here again.
Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 232
9.0/10
Great
RReedPAn absolutely great location that is right across the street from the new St. Louis city soccer stadium, it's two blocks walking distance from the city market Union station area. It's easily accessible just off of I64. The bed was comfortable, the bathroom was clean and fairly well stocked. And the one downside would be the in room refrigerator. It was very tiny and had no freezer section, which depending on the visitor they may or may not need. I am coming from far enough away and with children that I needed to refreeze freezer packs for snacks. The breakfast each morning was okay. It was scrambled eggs or scrambled eggs with cheese plus sausage. One morning it was a choice of turkey, sausage patties or pork sausage patties, while the next day was a choice of pork sausage links or chicken sausage links. Links. Plus they had the standard bread, English muffin, bagels, muffin, fruit. The downside would be the lack of waffle maker. I don't know why that makes a difference, because I don't really eat waffles. But my kid loves waffles and loves to make them. And instead of having a waffle maker, they had a hot plate filled with pre-made bagged frozen waffles that they had preheated for everybody. Oh yeah in my pics you'll see a pic of my kid's milk. IT wasn't expired, but the ad on it was and it gave me quite a scare when I saw it. And depending on plans, and what I need to be close to, if need be I will definitely stay here again with my family. The area was safe, clean, and I forgot the funniest part... Directly across the street from the FBI. LOL 😂🚓🚔
Fairfield Inn & Suites St. Louis Downtown Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Fairfield Inn & Suites St. Louis Downtown

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 229
8.9/10
Very Good
WWangwangzaixianThe room is very clean, the space is large, close to the University of St. Louis, near St. Louis, this hotel accounts for the top1 of Ctrip's best-selling hotel. After staying, it is indeed worthy of the name!
AC Hotel St. Louis Central West End Hotels near The Gateway Arch

AC Hotel St. Louis Central West End

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 237
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe Moonrise is a great boutique hotel with really fun decor and art. It is clean and comfortable. They need to update their website regarding the onsite restaurant. It is only open for breakfast. There are several restaurants within walking distance. They are a pet friendly hotel, which is nice. There is no parking garage, just an open lot behind the hotel with dedicated parking for guests. Don't expect a valet to assist with unloading your luggage, though. The registration staff were very friendly and helpful. I will definitely return if I return to St. Louis.
The Moonrise Hotel Hotels near The Gateway Arch

The Moonrise Hotel

Delmar Loop, St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 229
8.7/10
Very Good
FFourie MiekeParking was a little confusing because there’s a large lot right behind the hotel but I had to move my car to a building to the side after check in and it was an unexpected expense, but the hotel, location, room and bar are all great. It was a bit disconcerting to realize everyone in the bar already knew each other because they’re actually club members rather than guests, but I guess the name of the place should have tipped me off to that.
Missouri Athletic Club Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Missouri Athletic Club

Downtown St. Louis, St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 298
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest Usermy room was on the 6th floor (625)right below the bar/night club. This was on a Friday night. I wanted peace and quiet in my room after a long drive to St. louis. I not only heard the music but felt the bass. Called the front desk. They did lower the music and bass. The front desk did agree to switch my room the next day. If you book, ask Element not to put you on the 6th floor!
Element St. Louis Midtown Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Element St. Louis Midtown

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 246
8.4/10
Very Good
NnambismeriFriendly and helpful front desk. Comfortable room on top floor. Large comfortable shared lounge and games area if wanted for a group. Convenient location to universities and train station or town amenities by car or walking. Unfortunately, there is no on-site parking, but you can get advice for where in the city to park.
Aloft St. Louis Cortex Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Aloft St. Louis Cortex

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 195
7.6/10
Good
AAnonymous UserThe price is similar to the Super 8, but it is much better than the Super 8. It is best not to choose a room on the side of the highway. It is very noisy at night. This hotel is no longer a holiday hotel chain
Forest Park Hotel by MDR Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Forest Park Hotel by MDR

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 156
7.2/10
鑫匀I have stayed at this hotel many times. Every time I come to St. Louis to stay here, the main room can cook, there is a suite and there is a sofa bed, but the disadvantage is that the beds are slumped, very soft and uncomfortable. It is convenient to have a washer and dryer on each floor. Light meals and beer are available at around 5 pm from Monday to Thursday. They are provided free of charge. It is simple in the morning but still full. There are a lot of people on the weekends, mostly black but safe.
Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Downtown Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Downtown

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 231
5.8/10
KKristine MentingI had a very nice stay clean room and friendly staff. I will stay here again.
Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis Hotels near The Gateway Arch

Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis

St. Louis
Price per night from:NZD 133

Frequently asked questions

What hotels near The Gateway Arch offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near St. Louis The Gateway Arch with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195),Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) and Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near The Gateway Arch have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195), Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) and Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What's the average price of hotels near The Gateway Arch per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in The Gateway Arch in St. Louis is NZD 239. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near The Gateway Arch have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195),Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) and Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near The Gateway Arch this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in The Gateway Arch in St. Louis is NZD 357. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the best luxury hotels near The Gateway Arch?

Four Seasons St. Louis (from NZD 625) is the best luxury hotel.

What's the best accessible hotels near The Gateway Arch?

What hotels near The Gateway Arch have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to The Gateway Arch in St. Louis to make the most of sunny days. Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213),Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark (from NZD 273) and Drury Plaza St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 261) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which popular hotels near The Gateway Arch have restaurants?

If you like the idea of sampling local flavours while travelling, consider staying at Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195), Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) and Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) . There are plenty of restaurants that serve local dishes near these hotels.

What are the most popular hotels near The Gateway Arch?

What hotels near The Gateway Arch have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to St. Louis The Gateway Arch, you may wish to stay Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195),Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) and Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What are the best hotels near The Gateway Arch?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195),Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) and Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which hotels near The Gateway Arch have non-smoking rooms?

Many guests care about the quality of hotel rooms, especially the smell of the room. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch (from NZD 195),Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch (from NZD 255) and Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (from NZD 213) are popular hotels with non-smoking rooms

St. Louis weather

Today
17 Jul, 2026
24
°
Mostly clear
Mostly clear 24 - 33℃
17 Jul, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
24 - 33℃
18 Jul, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
24 - 33℃
19 Jul, 2026
Partly clearPartly clear
23 - 33℃
20 Jul, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
25 - 36℃
21 Jul, 2026
Partly clearPartly clear
20 - 36℃
22 Jul, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
19 - 28℃
23 Jul, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
20 - 28℃

St. Louis Hotels near The Gateway Arch Information

Number of reviews4,606
Total properties92
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 479
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 515
Trending hotelHilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch