Escale Port
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Escale Port

Escale Port

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Tennis court
Hiking
Horse riding
Sailing
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness6.0
Amenities6.0
Location6.0
Service6.0
Surroundings
View on map
9

One-Bedroom Residence

1 bedroom | 1 living room
May not have a window
Air conditioning
Oven
Wi-Fi in room
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Le Grau-du-Roi

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–18:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Property Description

Local hotel name: Escale Port
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Residence "Escale Port", 3 storeys. In the district of la Plage Nord, 150 m from the sea, 150 m from the beach. For shared use: swimming pool (depth 100 - 250 cm, seasonal availability: 15.Jun. - 15.Sep.). Children's pool, parking (limited number of spaces). Shop, grocery 150 m, supermarket 350 m, shopping centre, restaurant 150 m, bus stop 1.7 km, railway station 4 km, sandy beach "Plage Nord" 150 m, thermal baths "Thalazur les Bains de Camargue" 4 km. Sports harbour 50 m, marina 50 m, tennis 1 km, minigolf 400 m, riding stable 1 km. Nearby attractions: Seaquarium 7 km, Casino Flamingo 8 km, Aigues-Mortes 10 km, La Grande-Motte 13 km, Montpellier 32 km, Nîmes 52 km. Hiking paths: Réserve Naturelle de Camargue. 1-room studio 28 m2, on the ground floor. Living/dining room with 2 double sofabeds (140 cm, length 190 cm), air conditioning. Kitchenette (oven, 3 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine). Bathroom, shower/WC. Covered balcony. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking space n EN COMMUN. Please note: apartment carpark side. Maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed. Smoke alarm.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Escale Port?

Check-in at Escale Port is from 16:00-18:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Does Escale Port have a swimming pool?

Yes, Escale Port has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Escale Port?

Prices at Escale Port may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

Which airport is closest to Escale Port?

The nearest airport is Mediterranee Airport, just about 28 mins from hotel by car (29.4 km) away.

What is the cancellation policy for Escale Port?

The cancellation policy for Escale Port depends on the room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMediterranee Airport
Distance to Airport29.42KM
Nearest Train StationLunel Station
Distance to Train Station24.84KM
Hotel Star Rating2