Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence

Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bar
Indoor pool
Balcony
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Laundry service (on-site)
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.4
Amenities7.4
Location7.4
Service7.4
Surroundings
Airport: Benin City Airport
(4.4 km)
Landmarks: DEPRAISERY Event Center
(200m)
Landmarks: Rehab Lounge
(480m)
Landmarks: Grace's Event and Entertainment Center
(490m)
Landmarks: TetraEdge Church International
(550m)
Landmarks: Metro Pavilion Event Hall
(630m)
View on map
6

Presidential Penthouse, Balcony, City View

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Apartment With Balcony And City View

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Benin City
Reviews frequently mention
Fred
December 12, 2025
Yes, excellent and excellent

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 01:00–24:00
Check-out: 12:00–13:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
CuisineFull English/Irish
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$20.00 (approx. NZD 34.75) is charged.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence
  • Number of Rooms: 19
Phone:+234-7066054332
Located in Benin City, Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence is within a 10-minute drive of Kings Square and Benin City National Museum. This hotel is 4.4 mi (7 km) from Oba of Benin's Palace and 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
At Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free valet parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence?

Check-in at Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence is from 01:00-24:00 and check-out is by 13:00.

Does Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence have a swimming pool?

Yes, Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence has a pool.

Does Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Full English/Irish.

How much does it cost to stay at Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence?

Prices at Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

Which airport is closest to Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence?

The nearest airport is Benin City Airport, just about 14 mins from hotel by car (4.4 km) away.

What is the cancellation policy for Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence?

The cancellation policy for Blu Pearl Hotel & Residence depends on the room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBenin City Airport
Distance to Airport4.36KM
Average Price FromNZD963
Hotel Star Rating3