Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel

Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel

No. 7 of Hot Spring Hotels in Yanbian
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free station transfers
Infinity pool
Outdoor hot springs
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Facilities: Comprehensive Cleanliness: Spotless Ambiance: Comfortable Service: Warm and welcoming
Surroundings
Commercial area: Chibei Area
(3.6 km)
Attraction: Yunding Market
(2.4 km)
Attraction: Erdaobaihe
(3.0 km)
Recreation: Puyue Hot Spring
(<100m)
Attraction: Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine International Sculpture Park
(730m)
Attraction: Beauty Pine Sky Bridge Park
(1.4 km)
View on map
4

Superior Family Room

1 King bed and 1 Queen bed
55m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Elegant Deluxe Family Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
100m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Elegant Pine-View Double Bed Room

1 King bed
36m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Elegant High Luxury Double Bed Room

1 King bed
75m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Octonauts Family Room

1 King bed
75m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Elegant Queen Room

1 King bed
42m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Basic Standard Room

2 Double bed
36m² | Floor: 4-5
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant Pine-View Standard Room

2 Double bed
36m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Yue · Superior Triple Room

3 Single bed
36m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Queen Room

1 King bed
36m² | Floor: 2-7
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Bduck Themed Family Room

1 King bed
75m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Standard Room

2 Double bed
36m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Elegant Deluxe Double Bed Room

1 King bed
36m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

88 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Antu
Smilexiaojiebuaipashan
August 13, 2026
Erdaobaihe Town is about 2 kilometers away from the bustling downtown area with many restaurants, making it convenient to get to Enduoli and Yunding Market. Food delivery is also easy to order, with robots delivering right to your door. Mermaid Pine Park is just across the street. The room facilities and decor are quite good, and the hygiene is excellent. The breakfast looks abundant, but in reality, the variety isn't particularly wide, though the taste is decent. A highlight of the hotel is its hot springs. Besides being free for guests, they also welcome external visitors, so there's a fair amount of foot traffic. The hot springs feature indoor pools on the first and second floors. On the third or fourth floor (I can't recall which), there are many saunas and various themed relaxation rooms, including stone, mugwort, and traditional Chinese medicine saunas with different temperatures. The fifth floor has an outdoor swimming pool area. The management is quite mature; the whole process of getting a hand tag, changing shoes, changing clothes, and returning the tag is very smooth and convenient. Visually, the hygiene also seems good. There are several attentive aunties in the changing rooms who actively guide you. There are small spin dryers in the changing rooms, which are handy. If you rinse your swimsuit and use the dryer, it will dry much faster. Overall, the experience was very good. If you choose to stay in Erdaobaihe, this place offers good facilities and hot springs to enjoy.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lulu
September 5, 2026
The room facilities are new, and the staff are very friendly and helpful with luggage. The hot spring is great for relaxing, and it's definitely worth recommending a stay here.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 1, 2026
I've been twice and I'm still very satisfied. The service is excellent, and they even provided a small gift for my child. I'll definitely go again in the future!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 24, 2026
The hot spring on the top floor of the hotel is absolutely amazing, blowing Wanda's hot spring out of the water! It's very well-managed and clean too. The Meiren Song Park right across from the hotel is also beautiful, and there's a really cozy coffee shop there! The hotel even upgraded our room and allowed food delivery directly to the room. All in all, it was fantastic! I almost gave up on booking here because of the low rating on Trip.com, but I'm so glad I stuck with it. This place is definitely worth it, go, go, go!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 26, 2026
Not far from Changbaishan Station, about a 10-minute drive. The hotel offers a pick-up service, and both the vehicle and driver arranged were very good. The front desk staff were also very friendly and helped transport our luggage to the room – excellent service overall. For the price, the room facilities are average. I forgot to take pictures of the room (perhaps it's just me, but I really dislike carpets in rooms). The hot springs and infinity pool are great, and the kids loved them. Floors 2 and 3 are indoors with plenty of pools, and the 5th floor is outdoors. Overall, it's pretty good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 22, 2026
The service and environment are both great, and the breakfast is plentiful. It's not on the main street of the town, so it's relatively quiet. Right across the street is Meiren Song Park, so the air quality is excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
MAG_zc
August 22, 2026
Changbai Mountain Puyue Hot Spring Resort Hotel boasts an excellent location, directly across from Meiren Song Park, making it very convenient for walks and outings. While the breakfast selection isn't huge, the dishes are refined and sufficient. The hot spring area is spacious, and the outdoor hot springs are particularly photogenic. Overall, the service experience was highly pleasant. Seeing us with heavy luggage, the staff proactively offered bags, and they thoughtfully upgraded our room during check-in. We could enjoy views of Meiren Song Park right from our window. Soaking in the hot springs after a hike completely melted away our fatigue. We were very satisfied with our stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 19, 2026
The staff were very enthusiastic, the hotel facilities were quite good, and the hygiene was excellent. The hot spring area was also quite large, and the outdoor hot springs on the upper floor are highly recommended. Overall, I was satisfied with my experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Zhongjiwukong
August 13, 2026
Had a great stay! We were a group of three adults and three children, so we booked two rooms. The front desk kindly upgraded one of our rooms and even gave us a free dinner for one person and a hot spring ticket for another. Everyone at the hotel was incredibly polite, and the place was very clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

璞味餐厅
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-20:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese, Asian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 68.00 (approx. NZD 17.43) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 128.00 (approx. NZD 32.81) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 128.00 (approx. NZD 32.81) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 长白山璞悦温泉度假酒店
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 273
Phone:+86-433-5933333-1+86-13196205661
The Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel is a great choice for guests looking for accommodation in Antu, having been recently opened in 2023.
With Changbaishan Railway Station just 5km away and Baishan Changbaishan Airport only 59km away, transportation is very convenient. Seeing Antu's sights from this hotel is easy with Changbaishan Ecology Botanical Garden, Erdaobaihe Rime Rafting Scenic Area and Changbai Mountain Tower Bath Center all close by.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Antu hotel features parking on site.
When it comes to Antu hotels, the Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel is highly regarded for its excellent facilities. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel?

Check-in at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Does Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel.

Does Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese, Asian.

How much does it cost to stay at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel?

Prices at Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

Which airport is closest to Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel?

The nearest airport is Baishan Changbaishan Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 59.3 km away.

What is the cancellation policy for Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel?

The cancellation policy for Changbai Mountain Pureland Hot Spring Resort Hotel depends on the room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationChangbaishan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.52KM
Average Price FromNZD389
Hotel Star Rating5