Copa Airlines Flight Deals
Don't miss out on our incredible discounts, with savings of up to £12.
3%
New York
Lima
Copa Airlines
One way
Economy
Thu, Sep 3
£339
£351
0%
Los Angeles
San Salvador
Copa Airlines
One way
Economy
Mon, Aug 31
£353
£353
Popular Copa Airlines Flight Destinations
Explore popular routes with Copa Airlines and find the perfect flight for your next trip. Whether you’re planning a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a solo adventure, book your ticket and start discovering some of the world’s most popular destinations with Copa Airlines.
New York
Comayagua
From £342
Search now
New York
Florianopolis
From £394
Search now
About Copa Airlines
Airline code
CM
Airline name
Copa Airlines
Local Name
Compañía Panameña de Aviación, S.A.
Alliance
Star Alliance
Airline type
Flag carrier
Home country
Panama
Year of establishment
1944
Routes
87
Destinations
85
Annual passengers (million)
16.1
Fleets
101
Connected countries
32
Main airport(s):
Tocumen International Airport
Website:
https://www.copaair.com/en/
Copa Airlines travel classes
Economy Class
Experience affordable comfort and convenience with Copa Airlines Economy Class, providing a seamless travel experience for budget-conscious travelers.
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
Premium Economy Class
Fly Premium Economy Class with Copa Airlines, where you'll enjoy enhanced comfort, extra legroom, and premium amenities.
Priority check-in and boarding
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
Extra legroom
Business/First Class
Experience luxury and comfort in the sky with Copa Airlines Business Class, offering exceptional service and an elevated travel experience.
Priority check-in and boarding
Extra baggage allowance
Access to private lounges
Wider seating that converts to a fully flat bed
Complimentary food and drinks
In-flight entertainment
In-seat power access
Fine dining
More personal space
Copa Airlines Partners and Alliances
All Nippon Airways
Avianca Brasil
Thai Airways
TAP Air Portugal
Asiana Airlines
Swiss Airlines
EVA Air
Shenzhen Airlines
Air Canada
AEGEAN
Air China
Austrian Airlines
Turkish Airlines
Adria Airways
United Airlines
Air New Zealand
Lufthansa
avianca
Air India
Show more
Flight FAQs
-
What are the most popular routes operated by Copa Airlines (CM)?
Popular routes operated by Copa Airlines (CM) include Panama City⇒San Jose, Bogota⇒Panama City and Medellin⇒Panama City. Of these routes, Panama City=>San Jose is the most popular route with 544 flights per day. -
Does Copa Airlines have baggage allowance?
0-1 pieces of luggage are usually permitted for each economy class passenger traveling with Copa Airlines (CM). This information can vary depending on your flight, so be sure to check your itinerary.